Business Choice Awards 2019: VPN Services for Work, Remote Access
Virtual private network services are making in-roads at home, as they should, but at work, they've been around a lot longer, allowing remote access to servers and services for telecommuters or people ...

Casella Waste buys Republic Services business in Albany region, including site near airport
Casella Waste Systems Inc. bought the trash hauling and transfer station assets from subsidiaries of Republic Services Inc. in the Albany region and Cheshire, Massachusetts. The deal was completed ...

Gaming's Future: New Devices And Business Models For New Networks
Cloud gaming services could have the impact that Netflix and streaming ... distribution and 5G unless one considers that a revolution in end-user devices and business models will also occur to take ...

Addon Allied Telesis At-Spfxbd-Lc-15 Compatible Taa Compliant 100Base-Bx Sfp Transceiver 862E8A
# 048319416

Addon Allied Telesis At-Spfxbd-Lc-15 Compatible Taa Compliant 100Base-Bx Sfp Transceiver 862E8A

79 USD

This Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 compatible 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm/1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 15km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards

These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules

All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance

Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs

99 100
542