We Think Liquidity Services (NASDAQ:LQDT) Can Afford To Drive Business Growth
There's no doubt that money can be made by owning shares of unprofitable businesses. For example, biotech and mining exploration companies often lose money for years before finding success with a ...

Business Choice Awards 2019: VPN Services for Work, Remote Access
Virtual private network services are making in-roads at home, as they should, but at work, they've been around a lot longer, allowing remote access to servers and services for telecommuters or people ...

Uber Freight is expanding its services while Uber's core ride-hailing business stagnates
Uber Freight is expanding its utility of services, including a load bundles tool and extending its affiliated preloaded trailer company, Powerloop.

Digital Flips The Equation To Consumer To Business, Or C2B
“When business decisions are driven by machine learning through ... firms can then create products and services in concert with users, with key production and design decisions informed by this ...

Beavercreek small business lands $1.3B in new defense contracts
The larger of the two deals, awarded by the General Services Administration (GSA), is to provide ... The contracts are huge wins for the small business, which has been growing its presence in the ...

Addon Rad Sfp-53Dh Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Cwdm Sfp Transceiver E9350B
# 00143932

Addon Rad Sfp-53Dh Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Cwdm Sfp Transceiver E9350B

274 USD

This Rad® SFP-53DH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant

It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

95 100
12